Press Track Info Events Points Media Partners Rules Contact
>>Results<<

Halvor Lines Speedway - September 2, 2021 Results
WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Inc A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 31-Travis Budisalovich[1]; 2. 7X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 3. 11G-James Giossi[4]; 4. 16-Derek Vesel[13]; 5. 11-Pat Doar[15]; 6. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[19]; 7. 28S-Sam Mars[2]; 8. 23-Kyle Peterlin[12]; 9. 21-Mike Bellefeuille[3]; 10. 44-Darrell Nelson[11]; 11. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 12. 7-Harry Hanson[17]; 13. 11D-Tim McMann[16]; 14. 24L-Terry Lillo[8]; 15. 54-Rick Niemi[7]; 16. 55C-Chad Mahder[20]; 17. 9-Chris Lillo[26]; 18. (DNF) 17-Deven VanHouse[21]; 19. (DNF) 47-Danny Vang[23]; 20. (DNF) 19-Steve Laursen[22]; 21. (DNF) 7C-Robbie Cooper[10]; 22. (DNF) 51-Chuck Olson[24]; 23. (DNF) 79-Kevin Carlson[18]; 24. (DNF) 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[14]; 25. (DNF) 5E-Shane Edginton[9]; 26. (DNF) 27-Jake Redetzke[25]

Richmond Gear B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[1]; 2. 17-Deven VanHouse[3]; 3. 47-Danny Vang[5]; 4. 63-Aaron Lillo[6]; 5. 35-George Ledin Jr[7]; 6. (DNF) 22E-Kevin Eder[2]; 7. (DNF) 2K-Patrick Kelley[4]; 8. (DNS) 54L-Jayme Lautigar; 9. (DNS) 28-Jeff Provinzino

Race West Awards B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 55C-Chad Mahder[2]; 2. 19-Steve Laursen[1]; 3. 51-Chuck Olson[6]; 4. 54X-Keith Niemi[8]; 5. 42-Tim Lillo[7]; 6. 9-Chris Lillo[4]; 7. 4L-Carey LePage[3]; 8. (DNS) 27-Jake Redetzke; 9. (DNS) C4-Ryan Corbett

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Mike Bellefeuille[2]; 2. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 3. 54-Rick Niemi[7]; 4. 79-Kevin Carlson[3]; 5. 7C-Robbie Cooper[9]; 6. 4L-Carey LePage[1]; 7. 2K-Patrick Kelley[4]; 8. (DNF) 54X-Keith Niemi[8]; 9. (DNF) 28-Jeff Provinzino[6]

Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7X-Jesse Glenz[2]; 2. 31-Travis Budisalovich[1]; 3. 16-Derek Vesel[3]; 4. 11-Pat Doar[5]; 5. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[6]; 6. 22E-Kevin Eder[8]; 7. 9-Chris Lillo[4]; 8. 35-George Ledin Jr[7]; 9. 54L-Jayme Lautigar[9]

Best Western Hotel Resorts Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 11G-James Giossi[2]; 2. 24L-Terry Lillo[1]; 3. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 4. 11D-Tim McMann[4]; 5. 19-Steve Laursen[6]; 6. 55C-Chad Mahder[8]; 7. 47-Danny Vang[7]; 8. 51-Chuck Olson[5]; 9. (DQ) C4-Ryan Corbett[9]

Structural Buildings Inc Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 28S-Sam Mars[2]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[1]; 3. 23-Kyle Peterlin[3]; 4. 7-Harry Hanson[4]; 5. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[8]; 6. 17-Deven VanHouse[6]; 7. 27-Jake Redetzke[7]; 8. 63-Aaron Lillo[9]; 9. 42-Tim Lillo[5]

40 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[4]; 2. 81-Ashley Anderson[7]; 3. 22-Brandon Copp[1]; 4. 11B-Andy Jones[6]; 5. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[9]; 6. 24S-Mike Stearns[10]; 7. 98-Al Uotinen[2]; 8. 40-Kevin Adams[21]; 9. 47-Danny Vang[11]; 10. 26G-Ryan Gierke[20]; 11. 57-Mike Anderson[8]; 12. 24-Brandon Dolman[23]; 13. 212-Mike Klippenstein[15]; 14. 99-Neil Balduc[5]; 15. 32-Pat Cook[3]; 16. WIN1-Jon Frolik[24]; 17. 97-Cole Anderson[17]; 18. 10-Daniel Bargender[22]; 19. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[18]; 20. 37X-Skeeter Estey[12]; 21. 74-Shaun Kreyer[26]; 22. 2C-Dave Cain[25]; 23. 7A-Shane Sabraski[19]; 24. (DNF) 6X-Zach Johnson[14]; 25. (DNF) 24JR-Jeffrey Lien Jr[16]; 26. (DNF) 9-Billy Kendall III[13]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 40-Kevin Adams[2]; 2. 24-Brandon Dolman[4]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 4. S22-Jeff Spacek[5]; 5. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[7]; 6. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[3]; 7. 76-Keith Koski[8]; 8. (DNS) 45-Bob Broking; 9. (DNS) 45J-Johnny Broking; 10. (DNS) F15-Devin Fouquette

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Daniel Bargender[1]; 2. WIN1-Jon Frolik[2]; 3. 74-Shaun Kreyer[3]; 4. C1-Craig Lofdahl[9]; 5. 122-Cole Spacek[7]; 6. 95-Rick Rivord[4]; 7. 21D-Kelly Estey[8]; 8. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[6]; 9. 88-Tyler Luger[5]; 10. (DNS) 24D-Duane Dale

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Neil Balduc[1]; 2. 11B-Andy Jones[10]; 3. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[2]; 4. 9-Billy Kendall III[6]; 5. 97-Cole Anderson[3]; 6. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 7. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[8]; 8. 95-Rick Rivord[9]; 9. 45-Bob Broking[7]; 10. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Mike Anderson[2]; 2. 81-Ashley Anderson[4]; 3. 24S-Mike Stearns[7]; 4. 6X-Zach Johnson[1]; 5. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[8]; 6. 10-Daniel Bargender[3]; 7. 74-Shaun Kreyer[6]; 8. S22-Jeff Spacek[10]; 9. (DNF) 76-Keith Koski[5]; 10. (DNF) C1-Craig Lofdahl[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 2. 22-Brandon Copp[2]; 3. 47-Danny Vang[4]; 4. 212-Mike Klippenstein[3]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 6. 40-Kevin Adams[9]; 7. 24-Brandon Dolman[8]; 8. 88-Tyler Luger[5]; 9. (DNF) 21D-Kelly Estey[10]; 10. (DNS) 24D-Duane Dale

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Al Uotinen[1]; 2. 32-Pat Cook[3]; 3. 37X-Skeeter Estey[10]; 4. 24JR-Jeffrey Lien Jr[8]; 5. 26G-Ryan Gierke[9]; 6. WIN1-Jon Frolik[2]; 7. (DNF) 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[7]; 8. (DNF) 122-Cole Spacek[4]; 9. (DNF) 45J-Johnny Broking[5]; 10. (DNF) F15-Devin Fouquette[6]