Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

6/19/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

6/19/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

Old Timers Night and Picnic with Northern Vintage Stock Cars

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods17 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet18 entries
  • NVSC Modifieds7 entries
    • Northern Vintage Stockcar Racers
  • NVSC Full Body Cars8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
3 4 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
4 15 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 11
5 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 14
6 9 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
7 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
8 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -6
9 13 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
10 3 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
11 1 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -10
12 12 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
13 14 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
14 18 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI Duluth, WI 4
15 16 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
16 17 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
17 DNF 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
18 DNF 10 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -8
19 DNF 11 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
DNS 20 21K Joe Kienzle Jr Joe Kienzle Jr South Range, WI South Range, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
3 4 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
4 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 5 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 1 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 DNF 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
3 2 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
4 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 4 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 7 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
DNS 1 21K Joe Kienzle Jr Joe Kienzle Jr South Range, WI South Range, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
2 2 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
3 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
4 6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
6 4 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI Duluth, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
2 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 8 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
5 1 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
6 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
7 10 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
8 9 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
10 11 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
11 DNF 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
4 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 6 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 3 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
3 5 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
4 4 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
5 3 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 5 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
4 9 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
5 4 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
6 1 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 6 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 8 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
9 7 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
2 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 8 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 5
4 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
5 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 7 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 9 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
9 DNF 5 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 4 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
4 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 12 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
7 5 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
8 8 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
9 13 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 4
10 10 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
11 15 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
12 14 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 11 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
14 17 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 3
15 9 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -6
16 16 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
17 DNF 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
2 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 2 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 1 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
6 8 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
7 5 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -2
8 9 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 7 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
2 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
3 3 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 2 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 6 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 8 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 4 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
4 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 3 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
6 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 7 45T Tyler Fjeld Tyler Fjeld Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -
8 8 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
3 5 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 7 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
5 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 4 45T Tyler Fjeld Tyler Fjeld Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -3
8 8 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
2 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
3 1 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -2
4 5 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
6 6 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 8 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 12 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 4
9 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
10 9 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
11 13 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
12 14 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 17 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 4
14 18 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 4
15 15 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
16 DNF 7 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -9
17 DNF 11 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
DNS 16 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
3 5 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
4 1 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 6 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
6 7 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 8 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 9 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 1
9 4 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 1
4 3 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -1
5 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
6 8 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 2
7 5 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 9 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
DNS 7 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer

NVSC Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
3 3 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
4 5 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 1
5 6 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 1
6 2 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
7 7 549 Robert Anderson Robert Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 4
2 2 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
3 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
4 1 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
5 6 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN 1
6 3 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -3
7 7 549 Robert Anderson Robert Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -

NVSC Full Body Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 1 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 5 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
5 2 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
6 7 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 1
7 3 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -4
DNS 8 17 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 1
2 3 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 1 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 6 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 5 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 4 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
7 7 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -
DNS 8 17 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Kwik Trip
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community