Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

July 10th - Jam the Stands Night/Military Night - Free Admission. Thanks to North Star Community Services & Halvor Lines.

July 29th & 30th - Monster Trucks Invade Halvor Lines Speedway!

Midsummer Night of Mayhem is returning to the Havlor Lines Speedway August 6th!

50th Annual Silver 1000/Structural Buildings Late Models Thursday September 1st - Rain date Thursday September 29th

7/17/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

7/17/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

AFCO Race of Champions with Northern Vintage Stock Cars

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model18 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods15 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet11 entries
  • NVSC Modifieds10 entries
    • Northern Vintage Stockcar Racers
  • NVSC Full Body Cars9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
3 6 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
5 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 10 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
7 3 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
8 5 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
9 9 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 11 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
11 4 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -7
12 12 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
13 15 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
14 DNF 13 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
15 DNF 16 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
16 DNF 14 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
DNS 17 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
DNS 18 1 Denis Nesbitt Denis Nesbitt Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
2 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
4 9 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 5
5 5 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 2 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
8 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
9 8 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
2 2 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
3 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
4 3 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 1 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 DNF 4 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
DNS 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
DNS 9 1 Denis Nesbitt Denis Nesbitt Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 9 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
5 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
6 7 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
7 8 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
8 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
9 DNF 1 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -8
10 DNF 4 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
3 1 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
4 4 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
4 3 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
5 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
3 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 4 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 10 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
6 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
7 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
8 9 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
9 6 2XL Jason Garner Jason Garner Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -3
DNS 7 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 4 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
4 5 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 DNF 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
2 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
3 4 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 3 2XL Jason Garner Jason Garner Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
5 1 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
2 2 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
4 9 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
5 13 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
6 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 7 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
8 8 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 11 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
10 6 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
11 12 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
12 3 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -9
13 14 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
14 DNF 15 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
15 DNF 10 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 4 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 3 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
4 2 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -2
5 6 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
6 7 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
7 5 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 8 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 2 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
4 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
6 7 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
7 6 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 5 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 2 131 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -1
4 7 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
5 6 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 8 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
8 3 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 DNF 9 20 Jacob Swalboski Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 131 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -
2 8 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
3 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 4 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 6 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 7 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
8 5 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 9 20 Jacob Swalboski Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
2 8 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 6
3 1 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -2
4 3 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 2 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
6 5 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -1
7 9 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 6 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
9 11 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 2
10 DNF 7 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
DNS 10 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
2 4 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 2
3 1 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
5 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 3 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
3 5 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 2 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 4 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer

NVSC Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 2 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
3 6 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN 3
4 3 3 Dennis Olson Dennis Olson Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
5 5 44S Josh Schiffler Josh Schiffler Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
6 7 549 Robert Anderson Robert Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 4 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
2 3 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
3 5 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 2
4 6 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
5 4 3 Dennis Olson Dennis Olson Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
6 2 44S Josh Schiffler Josh Schiffler Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -4
7 7 549 Robert Anderson Robert Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -

NVSC Full Body Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 3 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 6 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
5 7 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 2
6 4 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
7 5 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 6
2 2 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 5 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 3 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 8 44 Bobby LePage Bobby LePage Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
6 1 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -5
7 4 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
8 6 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community
SCS Industries