Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

July 10th - Jam the Stands Night/Military Night - Free Admission. Thanks to North Star Community Services & Halvor Lines.

July 29th & 30th - Monster Trucks Invade Halvor Lines Speedway!

Midsummer Night of Mayhem is returning to the Havlor Lines Speedway August 6th!

50th Annual Silver 1000/Structural Buildings Late Models Thursday September 1st - Rain date Thursday September 29th

5/22/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

5/22/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

72nd Season Opener/Meet The Drivers/Scout Night

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds8 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods15 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 6
2 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
3 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 3 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 6 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
7 10 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
8 11 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
9 12 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 3
10 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -8
11 DNF 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -10
12 DNF 8 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
3 3 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
4 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 4 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
6 6 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
3 4 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
4 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
5 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 5 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
DNS 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
DNS 8 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 7 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 6 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 5 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
7 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -6
DQ 4 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
2 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
3 5 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 6 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 8 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
6 7 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 10 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
8 9 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 DNF 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
10 DNF 11 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
11 DNF 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
4 5 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 7 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 8 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 13 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 8
6 11 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
7 10 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
8 12 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
9 DNF 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -3
10 DNF 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
11 DNF 9 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
12 DNF 15 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
13 DNF 14 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
DQ 5 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
DQ 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 3 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 4 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
4 6 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
5 7 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 1 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
8 DNF 8 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
2 1 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
6 2 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 4 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
3 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
DNS 4 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 1
2 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 5 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 2
4 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 7
2 2 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
3 6 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 3
4 4 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
5 5 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -
6 3 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -3
7 11 11(B) Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
8 9 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 1 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -8
10 12 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
11 10 71 Wally Ament Wally Ament Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
12 13 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
13 14 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
14 DNF 7 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
2 2 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
3 4 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
4 7 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
5 3 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 11(B) Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
7 5 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
2 3 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 5 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 2
4 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 6 71 Wally Ament Wally Ament Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
6 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -5
7 7 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community
SCS Industries