Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

July 10th - Jam the Stands Night/Military Night - Free Admission. Thanks to North Star Community Services & Halvor Lines.

July 29th & 30th - Monster Trucks Invade Halvor Lines Speedway!

Midsummer Night of Mayhem is returning to the Havlor Lines Speedway August 6th!

50th Annual Silver 1000/Structural Buildings Late Models Thursday September 1st - Rain date Thursday September 29th

6/12/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

6/12/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

Advantage RV Modified Tour-King On The Hill Special

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds22 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods14 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
4 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
5 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -2
6 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
7 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
8 11 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
9 13 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 4
10 17 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
11 14 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
12 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -8
13 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
14 20 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
15 16 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
16 12 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
17 18 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
18 22 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
19 15 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
20 21 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
21 DNF 10 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -11
22 DNF 19 9D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
3 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
5 6 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
6 5 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
7 7 9D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 8 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
4 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
5 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 5 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
3 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 5 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
5 6 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 7 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
7 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
3 13 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 10
4 2 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 6 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
6 1 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -5
7 8 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
8 11 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON 3
9 12 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
10 DNF 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
11 DNF 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -6
12 DNF 10 4B Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -2
13 DNF 9 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
14 DNF 14 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 7 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
5 4 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -1
6 2 4B Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -4
7 DNF 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -
3 7 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 6 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 5 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON -1
7 3 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 2 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
3 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 3 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 6 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 3 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
6 DNF 1 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 7
2 6 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 4
3 5 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 2
4 4 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
5 3 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -2
6 2 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 9 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 1 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
9 14 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
10 13 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 3
11 DNF 7 35 Kyle LeDoux Kyle LeDoux Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
12 DNF 10 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
13 DNF 12 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
14 DNF 11 9D David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Kyle LeDoux Kyle LeDoux Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -
3 3 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
4 5 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
5 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 6 9D David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 7 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
2 5 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
3 2 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 1 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 4 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 7 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
7 6 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community
SCS Industries