Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

6/26/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

6/26/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

Sunday Night Showdown with Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Cars/Toy Drive

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods17 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet17 entries
  • Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Cars10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
4 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
5 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
7 10 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
8 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
9 DNF 8 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
10 DNF 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
DNS 11 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
6 DNF 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 1 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
5 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 3 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
5 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 8 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
7 6 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
8 1 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
9 11 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
10 9 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
11 DNF 10 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 2 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 1 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
5 6 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 5 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
5 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
2 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 8 40JR Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
7 12 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 5
8 16 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
9 2 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
10 9 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 10 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
12 11 B1 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -1
13 DNF 13 4 Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
14 DNF 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
15 DNF 15 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
16 DNF 14 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -2
DNS 17 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
3 4 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 9 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
6 2 B1 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -4
7 7 4 Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
8 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 DNF 8 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40JR Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 8 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 6 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
6 2 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -4
7 4 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -3
8 DNF 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 4
2 7 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 5
3 4 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
4 3 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -1
5 10 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 5
6 15 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 9
7 12 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
8 14 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
9 16 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
10 DNF 13 40R Tristen Mclynn Tristen Mclynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
11 DNF 9 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
12 DNF 8 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN -4
13 DNF 1 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -12
14 DNF 11 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
15 DNF 2 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -13
16 DNF 6 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
DNS 17 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
2 1 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN -1
3 7 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 8 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 4
5 6 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 5 40R Tristen Mclynn Tristen Mclynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 9 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
9 DNF 2 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 7
2 4 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 6 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 3
4 3 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 1 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN -4
6 7 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 2 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 5 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Cars

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
2 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 2 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
5 10 9 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
6 5 10C Travis Case Travis Case Swan River, MN Swan River, MN -1
7 7 46 KC Hawkinson KC Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
8 3 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
9 9 17K Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
10 DNF 8 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 3 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 4 46 KC Hawkinson KC Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 5 17K Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 4 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 2 10C Travis Case Travis Case Swan River, MN Swan River, MN -1
4 3 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
DNS 5 9 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Kwik Trip
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community