Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

July 10th - Jam the Stands Night/Military Night - Free Admission. Thanks to North Star Community Services & Halvor Lines.

July 29th & 30th - Monster Trucks Invade Halvor Lines Speedway!

Midsummer Night of Mayhem is returning to the Havlor Lines Speedway August 6th!

50th Annual Silver 1000/Structural Buildings Late Models Thursday September 1st - Rain date Thursday September 29th

8/14/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

8/14/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

Dead on Arms - Regular Racing with Non-Winged Sprint Cars /Toy Drive

Dead On Arms presents Regular Racing for Late Models, Modifieds, Midwest Modifieds, Super Stocks, Pure Stocks, and Hornets. The Northern Renegade Sprint Car Series will also be in action.

Toy Drive for area kids in need!

Draw cutoff 4:15

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model19 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet14 entries
  • Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Cars14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
3 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
4 9 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
5 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 14
6 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 14 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
8 10 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
9 18 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 9
10 13 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
11 DNF 3 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -8
12 DNF 11 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
13 DNF 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -11
14 DNF 15 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
15 DNF 17 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
16 DNF 7 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -9
17 DNF 16 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
18 DNF 8 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -10
DQ 12 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
2 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 7 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
4 3 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 6 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 5 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
7 DNF 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
2 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
3 6 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 3 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 4 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 5 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
2 2 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 3 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
4 6 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
5 4 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 5 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
3 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
5 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
6 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
7 10 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
8 4 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -4
9 DNF 1 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
DNS 9 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 3 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 DNF 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 DNF 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
2 3 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
4 5 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
5 DNF 4 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
2 1 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
3 6 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 5 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 7 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
6 11 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
7 9 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 4 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -4
9 10 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
11 2 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -9
12 12 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 4 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
3 6 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
5 DNF 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 DNF 5 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
2 4 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
3 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
4 2 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
5 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
2 2 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
3 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 1 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
5 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 7 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 1
7 3 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 9 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
9 13 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
10 11 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
11 17 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
12 14 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 12 33 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
14 15 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
15 20 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
16 16 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
17 DNF 19 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 2
18 DNF 5 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -13
19 DNF 10 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
DNS 18 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN 1
2 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 1 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
4 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
5 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 7 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
DQ 6 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 2 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
3 4 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 3 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
5 6 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 5 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 7 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 5 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 2 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 4 33 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
5 6 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
6 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Chad Finckbone Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
2 2 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -
3 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 8 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 7 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
7 6 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 DNF 1 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -
2 4 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 7 40 Chad Finckbone Chad Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 6 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 8 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
DQ 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 7 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 5
3 4 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
4 5 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
5 3 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
6 8 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
7 6 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
8 9 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 11 71 Wally Ament Wally Ament Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
10 14 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 4
11 DNF 2 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN -9
12 DNF 10 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
DNS 13 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DNS 12 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
2 5 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 2 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -1
4 7 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 3 71 Wally Ament Wally Ament Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -3
7 6 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 6 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN 4
3 3 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 4 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 5 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 7 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
7 DNF 2 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Cars

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 7 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
4 3 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 5 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -
6 12 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
7 4 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
8 9 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN 1
9 13 17K Mackenzie Bjorklund Mackenzie Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 4
10 11 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
11 DNF 10 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -1
12 DNF 2 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -10
13 DNF 8 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5
DNS 14 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 1
2 6 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 3 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
4 7 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 1 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -4
6 5 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -1
7 4 17K Mackenzie Bjorklund Mackenzie Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 2 10C Travis Case Travis Case Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
4 5 17 Erik Bjorklund Erik Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 1
5 3 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
6 7 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
DNS 4 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community
SCS Industries