Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

July 10th - Jam the Stands Night/Military Night - Free Admission. Thanks to North Star Community Services & Halvor Lines.

July 29th & 30th - Monster Trucks Invade Halvor Lines Speedway!

Midsummer Night of Mayhem is returning to the Havlor Lines Speedway August 6th!

50th Annual Silver 1000/Structural Buildings Late Models Thursday September 1st - Rain date Thursday September 29th

8/21/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

8/21/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

Proctor, MN

Season Championship Night With Fastlane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series

The Fastlane Motorsports Nortland Super Stock Series will be making their final stop to crown the 2022 champion. Along with the crowning of the regular season champions!

Draw cutoff/Pit meeting 4:15

Order of Events:
Hotlaps/Heats
Midwest Mods
Modifieds
Supers
Lates
Pures
Hornets
Supers Bmains(If needed)
Intermission
Features(will be same order as heats)

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock29 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods14 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
4 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
5 10 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
6 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
7 5 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
8 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
9 11 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
10 8 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
11 14 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
12 12 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
13 15 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
14 13 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
15 DNF 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
4 5 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
6 7 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 2 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
8 8 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
4 5 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
5 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 3 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 7 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 12 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
6 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 5 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
8 9 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 3 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
10 11 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
11 13 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
12 DNF 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
13 DNF 2 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 2 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
5 6 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
DNS 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
DNS 7 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 6 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 4
3 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
5 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
3 3 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
4 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 13 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
6 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
7 11 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
8 2 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
9 12 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
10 14 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
11 17 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
12 16 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
13 6 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
14 19 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
15 18 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
16 10 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
17 29 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI 12
18 7 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -11
19 26 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 7
20 25 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 5
21 DNF 23 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
22 DNF 9 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
23 DNF 27 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
24 DNF 21 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
25 DNF 20 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5
26 DNF 28 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
27 DNF 22 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -5
28 DNF 24 20N Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
29 DNF 15 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 2 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
3 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 5 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 3 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
7 1 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -6
8 8 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 3 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 4 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 5 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
7 2 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 1 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
3 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 2 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -2
5 3 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
6 7 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
7 5 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 6 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 4
3 7 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
4 1 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
5 3 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
6 5 20N Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 4 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 7 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 4 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
7 9 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 12 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
9 8 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 13 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
11 6 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
12 14 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
13 DNF 10 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -3
14 DNF 11 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 1 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 4 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 2 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
7 7 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 4 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 6 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
6 5 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 3 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
2 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 7 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
5 4 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -1
6 5 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 6 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -1
8 9 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 DNF 2 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
DNS 10 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DQ 11 2024 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI Trego, WI -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
2 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 3 15X Rob Christman Rob Christman Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 5 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
5 DNF 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
DNS 6 2024 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 3
2 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 7
2 5 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 3 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
4 7 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 9 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 4
6 6 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 2 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
8 11 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN 3
9 12 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 14 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
11 4 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
12 10 29R Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
13 13 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
14 DNF 1 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -13
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
3 1 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
4 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 3 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -2
6 7 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN 1
7 DNF 6 17 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 1 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 4 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 7 25X Bonnie McLynn Bonnie McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 6 29R Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 5 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community
SCS Industries