Proctor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

July 10th - Jam the Stands Night/Military Night - Free Admission. Thanks to North Star Community Services & Halvor Lines.

July 29th & 30th - Monster Trucks Invade Halvor Lines Speedway!

Midsummer Night of Mayhem is returning to the Havlor Lines Speedway August 6th!

50th Annual Silver 1000/Structural Buildings Late Models Thursday September 1st - Rain date Thursday September 29th

6/4/2023 - Proctor Speedway

6/4/2023 - Proctor Speedway

Proctor, MN

Old Timers/Meet the Drivers/American Cancer Society Night presented by Northern Fitness Solutions

Point night number 4 for WISSOTA Late Models, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds, Pure Stocks, and Hornets. Get to the track early to meet the drivers on the front stretch before racing begins.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods12 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet14 entries
  • NVSC Modifieds6 entries
    • Northern Vintage Stockcar Racers
  • NVSC Full Body Cars11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
3 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
4 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
5 6 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 11 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
7 8 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
8 12 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
9 1 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -8
10 7 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
11 9 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
12 10 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
13 DNF 14 9W Douglas Woodhull Jr Douglas Woodhull Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
14 DNF 13 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
DNS 15 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
2 1 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
3 3 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
4 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 4 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 5 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
2 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
3 4 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
5 1 75 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
6 DNF 6 9W Douglas Woodhull Jr Douglas Woodhull Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 DNF 7 9L Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 1 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
3 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
4 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 5 86 Don Smith Don Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
7 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 6 21 Matt DePiero Matt DePiero Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
9 DNF 10 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
DNS 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
2 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
4 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
5 1 86 Don Smith Don Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -4
6 9 21 Matt DePiero Matt DePiero Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
7 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
9 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 3 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -7

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
3 8 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 3 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -1
5 12 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 7
6 15 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 9
7 6 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
8 16 77N Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
9 9 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
10 11 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
11 DNF 10 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -1
12 DNF 14 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
13 DNF 5 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -8
14 DNF 1 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
15 DNF 2 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
DNS 13 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
3 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 5 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
5 6 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
6 3 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
7 DNF 7 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -
DNS 4 77N Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
2 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 6 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 4 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -1
6 8 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 2
7 DNF 7 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 DNF 5 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
2 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 10 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
6 3 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 12 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 5
8 8 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
9 7 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
10 1 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -9
11 9 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
DNS 11 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
4 4 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
5 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
DNS 2 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 3 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 6 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN 2
5 DNF 5 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -
DNS 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 3 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 1 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
5 8 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
6 7 24K Ryan Kough Ryan Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 1
7 6 23 Kristy Rose Kristy Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 5 8 Jonny Nowak Jonny Nowak Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
DNS 9 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 1 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
3 3 40C Chaston Finckbone Chaston Finckbone Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 7 8 Jonny Nowak Jonny Nowak Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 6 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
6 2 23 Kristy Rose Kristy Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 DNF 8 24K Ryan Kough Ryan Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 1
8 DNF 4 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
DNS 9 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 5
2 10 24 Michael Teggatz Michael Teggatz Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 8
3 4 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
4 3 1M Allan McDougall Allan McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
6 13 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
7 7 71 Wally Ament Wally Ament Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
8 11 15H Justin Houck Justin Houck Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
9 1 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -8
10 12 44 Payton Swenson Payton Swenson Esko, MN Esko, MN 2
11 9 69 Madisyn Olson Madisyn Olson Culver, MN Culver, MN -2
12 8 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
13 DNF 2 44L Brett Leino Brett Leino Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -11
DNS 14 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Allan McDougall Allan McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 44L Brett Leino Brett Leino Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -
3 6 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
4 3 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 69 Madisyn Olson Madisyn Olson Culver, MN Culver, MN -
6 DNF 7 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 DNF 4 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 6
2 6 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 4
3 2 71 Wally Ament Wally Ament Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
4 4 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
5 1 24 Michael Teggatz Michael Teggatz Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -4
6 5 15H Justin Houck Justin Houck Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
7 3 44 Payton Swenson Payton Swenson Esko, MN Esko, MN -4

NVSC Modifieds

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 3
2 5 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
3 6 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
4 1 1P Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -3
5 2 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -3
6 3 44 Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
2 5 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
3 3 1S Mike Selberg Mike Selberg Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
4 4 44 Brenden LePage Brenden LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
5 6 1P Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 1
6 1 11 Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -5

NVSC Full Body Cars

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 6 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 4
3 8 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
4 7 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 9 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 4 7 Kirt Stillson Kirt Stillson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
7 2 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 3 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -5
9 10 40 Jacob Ryan Jacob Ryan Pequot Lakes, MN Pequot Lakes, MN 1
10 DNF 5 34 Lee Lovgren Lee Lovgren Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
DNS 11 07 Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 3 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 8 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
4 7 20 Tom Godfrey Tom Godfrey Backus, MN Backus, MN 3
5 5 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 4 7 Kirt Stillson Kirt Stillson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
7 1 07 Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -6
8 9 57 Travis Doyle Travis Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
9 11 40 Jacob Ryan Jacob Ryan Pequot Lakes, MN Pequot Lakes, MN 2
10 10 34 Lee Lovgren Lee Lovgren Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
11 6 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -5

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community
SCS Industries
Benna Ford