Halvor Lines Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

July 10th - Jam the Stands Night/Military Night - Free Admission. Thanks to North Star Community Services & Halvor Lines.

July 29th & 30th - Monster Trucks Invade Halvor Lines Speedway!

Midsummer Night of Mayhem is returning to the Havlor Lines Speedway August 6th!

50th Annual Silver 1000/Structural Buildings Late Models Thursday September 1st - Rain date Thursday September 29th

2023 Points

All Classes
As of 8/20/2023

WISSOTA ModifiedsHalvor Lines Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN 1 10 10 10 1016 -
2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI 3 7 7 9 954 -62
3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN 3 9 9 9 948 -68
4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN 0 7 9 10 931 -85
5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI 0 3 8 10 903 -113
6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI 0 2 7 7 694 -322
7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN 0 0 6 8 679 -337
8 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI 1 3 4 4 397 -619
9 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI 0 2 4 4 384 -632
10 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI 1 1 3 3 284 -732
11 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI 0 0 2 3 253 -763
12 29 Leo Schweiss Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN 0 0 2 3 249 -767
13 86 Don Smith Don Smith Cohasset, MN 0 0 2 3 247 -769
14 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 1 2 2 2 207 -809
15 21 Matt DePiero Matt DePiero Fort Frances, ON 0 0 2 2 174 -842
16 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON 0 0 2 2 168 -848
17 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI 0 1 1 1 103 -913
18 04jr Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN 0 1 1 1 99 -917
19 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI 0 1 1 1 95 -921
20 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON 0 1 1 1 94 -922
21 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN 0 0 1 1 93 -923
22 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON 0 0 1 1 92 -924
23 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN 0 0 1 1 92 -924
24 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN 0 0 1 1 92 -924
25 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI 0 0 1 1 89 -927
26 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI 0 0 1 1 87 -929
27 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI 0 0 1 1 87 -929
28 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -930
29 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI 0 0 1 1 86 -930
30 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -930
31 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI 0 0 1 1 83 -933
32 32C Curtis Stieh Curtis Stieh Kamanistiqua, ON 0 0 0 1 78 -938
33 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 72 -944
34 9 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN 11 -1005
Back to All Classes

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Arrowhead
BB Market
Bears Tire
Bernicks
Bullyvan RV
Caywood Oil
Dens Auto Body
Dirt Central
DM Auto Glass
Duke Boys
Fastlane
First National
Halvor
Hartels
Holiday
Interstate Batteries
JDi Signs
Melansons Repair
Miller Lite
Nascar Towing
Northern Fitness
Pepsi
Proctor Collision
RJ Sport and Cycle
Rock Auto
Stokkes
Sunrise
Super One
Visit Proctor
Zenith Auto Glass
Accurate Auto Repair
North Star Community
SCS Industries
Benna Ford